Achillea ‘Pretty Belinda’, Large 3lt (17cm) Pot

£8.99

Large heads of flowers in rich pink, fading to soft pink so you have a mixture of tones on one plant. Blooms June to September. A vigorous perennial. Good cut flower. Full sun or mainly sun. Any fertile, moist, well drained soil. H: 50cm S: 50cm

Fragrant

Easy to grow, low maintenance. Attracts pollinating bees and butterflies

8 in stock

SKU: ACHILLEA PRETTY BEL-3L Category:

Description

Large heads of flowers in rich pink, fading to soft pink so you have a mixture of tones on one plant. Blooms June to September. A vigorous perennial. Good cut flower. Full sun or mainly sun. Any fertile, moist, well drained soil. H: 50cm S: 50cm

Fragrant

Easy to grow, low maintenance. Attracts pollinating bees and butterflies

Additional information

Family

Asteraceae

Flower month

June-September

Plant Type

Perennial

Plant Care

Remove dead flower stems to tidy. Cut down the plant to the base between September and March.

Habit

Upright

Aspect

Any position sheltered or exposed

Tenderness

Hardy

Foliage colour

Green

Foliage

Deciduous Perennial Plant

Flower colour

Pink

Genus

Achillea

Height & Spread in 5 yrs

H: 50cm S: 50cm

Fragrant

Fragrant

Sun position

Sun or mainly sun

Soil

Any fertile, well drained, moist soil

Pot size

Large 3lt (17cm) Pot

Common name

Yarrow

Cultivar

'Pretty Belinda'

Species

0

Plant condition

This plant loses its leaves in winter and regrows in spring. It can be planted any time of year.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Achillea ‘Pretty Belinda’, Large 3lt (17cm) Pot”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *